Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8452,389
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9251,818
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9221,816
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0061,868
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6677,250
AzulArgentina 11,9407,420
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2219,459
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8769,244
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8069,201
AmberleyAustralia 15,9199,893
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3442,699
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5912,853
AimoresBrazil 9,5385,927
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6965,404
AltamiraBrazil 8,1745,080
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8115,476
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0076,219
ApodiBrazil 7,9614,947
AracajuBrazil 8,5095,288
AracuaiBrazil 9,2855,770
AragarcasBrazil 9,5065,907
AraxaBrazil 9,7186,039
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2405,120
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9273,062
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7001,678
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8363,005
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0933,165
AbecheChad 5,8223,618
AntofagastaChile 11,0006,836
AricaChile 10,4816,513
AltaiChina 5,7283,559
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9005,530
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8225,482
AraucaColombia 7,9384,933
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6974,162
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6744,147
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3622,711
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6022,860
AswanEgypt 5,2083,236
AsyutEgypt 4,8222,996
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2695,138
AsmaraEritrea 6,3503,946
AssabEritrea 6,7424,190
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9894,343
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4951,550
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0188,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4258,342
AccraGhana 6,3133,923
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2482,018
AthensGreece 3,4262,129
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4532,146
AasiaatGreenland 2,1571,340
AmmassalikGreenland 1,503934
AputiteqGreenland 1,308813
AkureyriIceland 645401
AgraIndia 7,1434,439
AhmedabadIndia 7,2554,509
AkolaIndia 7,7114,792
AllahabadIndia 7,4964,658
AmritsarIndia 6,5604,076
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5747,814
AbadanIran 5,3053,296
ArakIran 5,0363,130
AlbengaItaly 2,2541,401
AlgheroItaly 2,6161,625
AmendolaItaly 2,7621,716
AnconaItaly 2,4751,538
ArezzoItaly 2,4321,511
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3293,933
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3263,931
AbashiriJapan 7,9524,941
AburatsuJapan 8,9745,577
AikawaJapan 8,4695,263
AjiroJapan 8,8095,474
AkitaJapan 8,3305,177
AkuneJapan 8,8905,524
AomoriJapan 8,2265,112
AsahikawaJapan 7,9434,936
AsosanJapan 8,8265,485
AmmanJordan 4,5542,830
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6053,483
AinaziLatvia 1,8231,133
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7946,086
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9246,167
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2106,345
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6255,981
AtarMauritania 4,6422,885
AgalegaMauritius 9,7506,059
AcapulcoMexico 8,4735,265
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2393,877
AltaiMongolia 6,2033,855
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4834,028
AgadirMorocco 3,5292,193
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,351840
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,13211,268
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,69810,998
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,33310,771
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,20210,690
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2445,123
AgadezNiger 5,1663,210
AsuncionParaguay 10,6776,635
ArequipaPeru 10,3326,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0276,231
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1198,774
AradRomania 2,5501,585
AjanRussia 6,5044,042
AldanRussia 6,0023,730
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5932,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2402,635
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1714,456
AnadyrRussia 5,9003,666
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3631,469
ArmavirRussia 3,6222,250
AstrakhanRussia 3,8702,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4979,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0841,295
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6041,618
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6841,668
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8321,760
Abu HamedSudan 5,6793,529
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4113,984
AqiqSudan 6,0193,740
ArbaatSudan 5,8043,607
AromaSudan 6,1763,838
AtbaraSudan 5,8943,662
Abu KamalSyria 4,5582,833
AleppoSyria 4,2122,617
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6756,012
AtakpameTogo 6,1053,794
AdanaTurkey 4,0452,514
AfyonTurkey 3,6552,271
AnkaraTurkey 3,6542,271
AntalyaTurkey 3,8432,388
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1183,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 627390
AberporthUk 1,123698
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,098683
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3122,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1301,945
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1953,850
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1863,844
ArtigasUruguay 11,1706,941
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,2763,900
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,7013,543
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6314,121
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9624,327
Ada, MnUsa 5,4983,417
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2993,293
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9153,676
Akron, OhUsa 5,2633,270
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,7874,217
Albany, GaUsa 6,2043,855
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7092,926
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6203,493
Albion, NeUsa 5,9923,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0494,380
Aledo, IlUsa 5,7403,567
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,8113,611
Algona, IaUsa 5,7093,547
Alice, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,9763,092
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2143,861
Alma, MiUsa 5,2623,270
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0123,114
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3524,568
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7964,223
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7322,941
Amite, LaUsa 6,6594,138
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9443,693
Anderson, InUsa 5,5773,466
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8753,651
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9913,102
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2993,293
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1073,795
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4694,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5694,082
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8133,612
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2133,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7144,172
Atchison, KsUsa 6,0733,774
Athens, GaUsa 5,9883,721
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,0733,774
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0373,130
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2354,496
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0773,776
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9723,711
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1633,830
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5013,418
Austin, TxUsa 7,0644,390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9793,094
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5973,478
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6174,733
AdenYemen 6,8704,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -