Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9023,667
BustAfghanistan 6,0243,743
BatnaAlgeria 3,0881,919
BecharAlgeria 3,4252,128
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9571,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5772,223
BiskraAlgeria 3,1781,975
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9262,439
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5239,025
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5319,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5469,039
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0158,709
ByrdAntarctica 17,15010,657
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2247,596
BarilocheArgentina 12,7997,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6717,253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9059,883
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
BrestBelarus 2,1641,345
BrusselsBelgium 1,453903
Belize CityBelize 7,8044,850
BeninBenin 6,2543,886
BohiconBenin 6,1603,828
BermudaBermuda 5,1703,213
BageBrazil 11,1876,952
BambuiBrazil 9,7356,049
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8036,092
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1825,084
BarcelosBrazil 8,3875,212
BarraBrazil 8,6995,405
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1705,077
BarreirasBrazil 8,8695,511
BelémBrazil 7,8534,880
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6676,007
BelterraBrazil 8,2225,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5165,292
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7906,705
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9395,555
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3485,809
BrevesBrazil 7,9514,941
BurgasBulgaria 3,1651,967
BurundiBurundi 7,9194,921
BatouriCameroon 6,6634,140
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1012,548
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0782,534
Banff, AbCanada 5,9183,678
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6472,888
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0051,868
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,8943,663
Bissett, MbCanada 5,0923,164
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6242,873
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3803,343
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4563,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6231,630
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3933,973
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7342,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9923,724
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2032,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7714,208
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2623,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2868,256
BeijingChina 7,6154,732
BarranquillaColombia 7,7594,821
Benito SalasColombia 8,5705,326
BogotáColombia 8,3415,183
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0781,291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0834,401
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3324,556
BaniDominican Republic 6,8094,231
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8554,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7274,180
BahariyaEgypt 4,6032,860
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6212,872
BiarritzFrance 2,1111,312
BordeauxFrance 1,9731,226
BrestFrance 1,532952
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2178,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2158,833
BitamGabon 6,8634,265
BanjulGambia 5,4563,390
BerlinGermany 1,6411,020
BrockenGermany 1,584984
BokeGuinea 5,7193,554
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6223,493
BudapestHungary 2,3271,446
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3411,455
BangaloreIndia 8,4905,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0555,006
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2065,100
BikanerIndia 6,8204,238
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8497,363
BabolsarIran 4,9413,071
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0163,739
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7082,926
Bandar LengehIran 6,0043,731
BirjandIran 5,6333,501
BushehrIran 5,5673,459
BaghdadIraq 4,8333,004
BasraIraq 5,2623,270
BelmulletIreland 886550
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,003623
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8411,765
BergamoItaly 2,1381,329
BolognaItaly 2,3061,433
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1151,314
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9651,842
BrindisiItaly 2,9341,823
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0233,743
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0493,759
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1913,226
BeirutLebanon 4,3542,706
BenghaziLibya 3,8872,415
BirzaiLithuania 1,9391,205
BitolaMacedonia 3,0321,884
BlantyreMalawi 9,4185,852
BvumbweMalawi 9,4465,870
BintuluMalaysia 11,2216,973
BamakoMali 5,5013,418
Bko-SMali 5,5123,425
BougounMali 5,6363,502
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1102,554
BaitagMongolia 6,0233,743
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8273,621
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3563,950
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8344,247
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8954,285
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4113,984
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6844,154
BulganMongolia 6,2723,897
BhamawMyanmar 8,3745,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,109
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,57410,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1085,038
BilmaNiger 5,0853,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4683,398
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7351,078
BergenNorway 719447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 721448
BjornoyaNorway 1,7311,076
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,186737
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,041647
BadinPakistan 6,9124,295
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6344,123
BalakotPakistan 6,2263,869
BarkhanPakistan 6,4584,013
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1895,089
BascoPhilippines 9,8236,104
BialystokPoland 2,0651,283
BejaPortugal 2,6781,664
BragancaPortugal 2,2581,403
BistritaRomania 2,6111,622
BucharestRomania 2,9171,813
BajkitRussia 4,8503,014
BarabinskRussia 4,6462,887
BarnaulRussia 5,0323,127
BerezovoRussia 3,4752,159
BiserRussia 3,5232,189
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9064,292
BogdarinRussia 6,0833,780
BogucanyRussia 5,1693,212
BomnakRussia 6,4854,030
BorRussia 4,6302,877
BorzjaRussia 6,5734,085
BratskRussia 5,5113,424
BelgradeSerbia 2,6381,639
BoSierra Leone 6,0303,747
BontheSierra Leone 6,0803,778
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1851,358
BerberaSomalia 7,1134,420
BusanSouth Korea 8,5325,302
BadajozSpain 2,5821,605
BarcelonaSpain 2,4031,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2121,374
BabanusaSudan 6,3193,927
BaselSwitzerland 1,8801,168
BernSwitzerland 1,9411,206
BangkokThailand 9,5785,952
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5615,941
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1535,688
BizerteTunisia 3,0141,873
BalikesirTurkey 3,4542,146
BursaTurkey 3,4532,146
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3573,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 783487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 833518
Belfast-AldergroveUk 831517
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,125699
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,308813
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,336830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5694,704
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0404,375
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1703,213
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3273,932
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7184,174
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2493,883
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5253,434
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6292,876
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2474,503
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,7003,542
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4404,623
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1773,838
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5092,802
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3743,339
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5683,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,2263,247
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,1273,807
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8683,025
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2013,853
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3514,568
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6923,537
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5393,442
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9373,689
Blaine, WaUsa 6,3973,975
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3493,945
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8433,009
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1644,452
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,6624,140
Booneville, MsUsa 6,1933,849
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9013,046
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5992,858
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2883,286
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8483,634
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9203,679
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0114,357
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8122,990
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,3063,919
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7113,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8833,035
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5153,427
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,1783,839
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5134,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4684,640
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0203,741
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5404,686
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3713,338
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,3513,325
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9473,074
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7234,178
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5903,474
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,7653,582
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5302,815
Burns, OregonUsa 6,7764,211
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5633,457
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3434,563
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5704,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6776,014
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6916,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -