Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8873,658
ChlefAlgeria 2,9451,830
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0371,887
CeresArgentina 11,3127,030
ChamicalArgentina 11,5287,164
ChepesArgentina 11,6397,232
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1208,153
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3167,032
CórdobaArgentina 11,5457,174
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5527,178
CorrientesArgentina 10,9456,801
CairnsAustralia 14,5759,057
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,62810,333
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
CedunaAustralia 15,7049,758
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8069,201
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11810,016
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1868,815
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,21710,078
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3025,159
CharnocksBarbados 6,8064,229
CotonouBenin 6,2543,886
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6866,019
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9406,177
CabroboBrazil 8,3125,165
CaceresBrazil 9,7236,042
CaetiteBrazil 8,9995,592
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0795,020
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0676,256
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3676,442
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0146,223
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1795,082
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0715,637
CaparaoBrazil 9,6716,010
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7096,033
CaratingaBrazil 9,6025,967
CaravelasBrazil 9,3025,780
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0505,624
CarolinaBrazil 8,4385,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3676,442
CataguasesBrazil 9,7886,082
CatalaoBrazil 9,6035,968
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9486,182
CaxiasBrazil 8,0414,997
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8666,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8984,908
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8226,104
ChapecoBrazil 10,6976,647
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2775,765
CipoBrazil 8,5665,323
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5985,343
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5565,938
CordeiroBrazil 9,8476,119
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0025,594
CorumbaBrazil 10,0316,233
CoximBrazil 9,8696,133
CrateusBrazil 7,9914,965
CuiabaBrazil 9,6115,972
CuritibaBrazil 10,4106,469
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,8663,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3953,974
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7201,691
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1501,957
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3943,973
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9781,850
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1832,599
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8882,416
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8622,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8582,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3643,955
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9212,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9362,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0832,537
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3532,084
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4012,735
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7361,700
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4213,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6112,865
Comox, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,4942,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5832,226
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6773,528
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,0743,774
ChicoChile 13,3518,296
ChillanChile 12,3827,694
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4437,732
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3927,079
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3088,270
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1887,574
ChangchunChina 7,5084,666
ChangduChina 7,6994,784
ChangshaChina 8,6665,385
ChengduChina 8,0495,002
ChongqingChina 8,2795,145
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9394,933
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3671,471
CamagueyCuba 6,8924,283
CasablancaCuba 6,9524,320
ChebCzech Republic 1,8131,127
CopenhagenDenmark 1,355842
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6534,134
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7664,204
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7164,174
CanarEcuador 9,3005,779
CairoEgypt 4,5322,816
CaenFrance 1,504935
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7971,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3444,564
CocobeachGabon 6,9474,317
CologneGermany 1,522946
ChiosGreece 3,4952,172
CorfuGreece 3,1131,935
ConakryGuinea 5,8613,642
CatacamasHonduras 7,9374,932
CholutecaHonduras 8,1545,067
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6225,358
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0154,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0154,980
ChahbaharIran 6,4193,989
ClaremorrisIreland 935581
ClonesIreland 879546
Collooney, SligoIreland 881548
CorkIreland 1,135705
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,141709
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7831,729
CameriItaly 2,1191,317
CampobassoItaly 2,7211,691
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7291,696
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8101,746
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7141,687
Cape MeleItaly 2,2651,407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8981,801
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1521,959
CerviaItaly 2,3701,473
CiampinoItaly 2,6251,631
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3201,442
Cisa PassItaly 2,2661,408
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5771,601
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1361,327
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2342,010
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0671,906
ChibaJapan 8,7735,452
ChichibuJapan 8,7075,411
ChichijimaJapan 9,7396,052
ChoshiJapan 8,7755,453
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3392,697
ChilekaMalawi 9,4185,852
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1935,713
ChitipaMalawi 8,7285,424
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6374,745
ComitanMexico 8,1275,050
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0837,508
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7394,187
ChoirMongolia 6,6744,147
CasablancaMorocco 3,1731,972
ChindeMozambique 9,7746,074
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1865,708
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94911,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,68010,986
CondegaNicaragua 8,1115,040
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6485,996
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2005,096
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3845,210
ChhorPakistan 6,8734,271
ChitralPakistan 6,0143,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5986,585
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4796,512
CajamarcaPeru 9,7336,048
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6105,972
ChiclayoPeru 9,7646,068
ChimbotePeru 9,9356,174
CuzcoPeru 10,0666,255
CzestochowaPoland 2,0441,270
CoimbraPortugal 2,4361,514
CalafatRomania 2,8221,754
CeahlauRomania 2,6891,671
ClujRomania 2,5991,615
ConstantaRomania 3,0651,905
CraiovaRomania 2,8341,761
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8122,369
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5562,210
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8162,993
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4353,377
Cape UelenRussia 5,6793,529
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4924,656
CaraRussia 5,9853,719
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2972,049
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2363,254
ChitaRussia 6,3113,922
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3103,921
CokurdahRussia 5,1363,192
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1693,834
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9406,798
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7704,828
CaceresSpain 2,5181,565
CadizSpain 2,8451,768
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5831,605
CordobaSpain 2,7041,680
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2035,719
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4405,866
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7636,067
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0005,593
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9265,547
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6355,987
ChumphonThailand 9,8326,110
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3372,074
CorumTurkey 3,6992,299
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5633,457
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,217757
CernovcyUkraine 2,5741,599
ChernigovUkraine 2,5971,614
CarrascoUruguay 11,6147,217
ColoniaUruguay 11,6337,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5924,096
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,0093,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1513,201
Camden, ScUsa 5,8633,644
Canton, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8533,637
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4643,395
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0642,526
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8383,628
Casper, WyUsa 6,3013,916
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5994,101
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1553,203
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5773,466
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9143,675
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9153,675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4983,417
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7493,572
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3563,328
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5313,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9863,720
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4772,782
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5332,817
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7413,568
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,4584,013
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3903,971
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,5073,422
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4973,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2434,501
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2853,284
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,3203,927
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5943,476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5783,466
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4573,391
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9373,689
Clark, SdUsa 5,7223,556
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3783,964
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8993,666
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7514,195
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2413,257
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6013,480
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7924,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,3503,324
College Park, MdUsa 5,2023,232
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6034,103
Columbia, MoUsa 5,9973,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8743,650
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6393,504
Columbus, InUsa 5,6673,522
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3023,916
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4183,367
Conception, MoUsa 6,0283,746
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1983,852
Conway, ArUsa 6,3363,938
Conway, ScUsa 5,7593,579
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7502,952
Corning, ArUsa 6,1943,849
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5612,834
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2944,533
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,8334,246
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8483,013
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8454,254
Covington, LaUsa 6,6074,106
Covington, TnUsa 6,1433,817
Crete, NeUsa 6,0343,750
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0983,789
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7632,960
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7632,960
CaracasVenezuela 7,4094,604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4884,653
CoroVenezuela 7,4534,632
ChipataZambia 9,1125,663
ChomaZambia 9,2925,774
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8186,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -