Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4002,734
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1441,954
DavisAntarctica 16,0209,955
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0838,751
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5878,443
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9497,425
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,28610,120
DhakaBangladesh 8,1135,041
D’UccleBelgium 1,453903
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4775,889
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5045,906
DouradosBrazil 10,2616,376
DoualaCameroon 6,6204,114
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2572,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,2813,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3262,067
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1322,568
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0563,142
DuianChina 7,2424,500
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7441,705
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,9164,297
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7484,193
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8594,262
DabaaEgypt 4,3132,680
DakhlaEgypt 4,8933,040
DijonFrance 1,8351,140
DresdenGermany 1,7761,104
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6801,044
DebrecenHungary 2,4461,520
DalatangiIceland 456284
DaltonganjIndia 7,7494,815
DarbhangaIndia 7,6384,746
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9524,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9554,944
DumkaIndia 7,8884,902
DwarkaIndia 7,1384,436
DezfulIran 5,1343,191
DublinIreland 967601
DecimomannuItaly 2,7691,721
DobbiacoItaly 2,1211,318
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1713,835
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5152,805
DagorettiKenya 7,9734,955
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0531,276
DedzaMalawi 9,2505,748
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8054,229
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5894,094
DaweiMyanmar 9,4275,858
De BiltNetherlands 1,351840
De KooyNetherlands 1,258782
Den HelderNetherlands 1,253779
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,56810,917
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,94311,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,20911,315
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 898558
DalbandinPakistan 6,2753,899
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3393,939
DirPakistan 6,0743,775
DroshPakistan 6,0373,752
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2126,346
DohaQatar 5,9603,704
DorohoiRomania 2,6311,635
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5122,183
DudinkaRussia 3,9252,439
DzardzanRussia 4,9713,089
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7923,599
DakarSenegal 5,3243,309
DaruSierra Leone 6,0233,743
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8046,714
DamazinSudan 6,5204,051
DongolaSudan 5,6023,481
DamascusSyria 4,4412,760
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4412,760
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4362,757
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6073,484
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6475,374
DjerbaTunisia 3,4292,131
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2012,611
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 606377
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 902560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0091,870
DonetskUkraine 3,1961,986
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1513,822
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9693,709
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3963,353
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7814,214
Danville, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7643,582
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3513,946
David City, NeUsa 6,0183,739
Dayton, OhUsa 5,4933,414
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4704,021
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4013,977
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,3764,584
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7293,560
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3134,544
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4243,371
Delphine, InUsa 5,5393,442
Denton, MdUsa 5,1513,201
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5214,052
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8233,618
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9614,326
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4603,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2453,259
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0033,730
Dillon, MtUsa 6,3923,972
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6013,480
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4754,024
Dover, DeUsa 5,1513,201
Dover, TnUsa 6,0413,754
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9184,299
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6003,480
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,2853,284
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9103,672
Durham, NhUsa 4,5432,823
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3142,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -