Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5892,230
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3412,076
EsquelArgentina 12,9748,062
EzeizaArgentina 11,6977,269
East SaleAustralia 16,84410,467
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3119,515
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3129,515
EssendonAustralia 16,72210,391
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9666,193
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0526,868
EspinosaBrazil 9,1035,657
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6132,867
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,6483,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,6123,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,6223,494
Edson, AbCanada 5,7333,563
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3573,950
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,4962,794
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5743,464
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0601,901
ErlianChina 7,0884,405
El CaranoColombia 8,3625,196
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,509938
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8254,241
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6974,161
El ArishEgypt 4,5442,824
El TorEgypt 4,8182,994
ErfurtGermany 1,6721,039
EssenGermany 1,480920
EsfahanIran 5,2783,280
EilatIsrael 4,7442,948
EsashiJapan 8,1005,034
EldoretKenya 7,7274,802
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2133,861
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4042,115
EeldeNetherlands 1,305811
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93611,145
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2205,108
EnuguNigeria 6,3113,922
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8276,728
EvoraPortugal 2,6171,626
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2624,513
EkimcanRussia 6,7504,194
Elat’MaRussia 2,9001,802
ElistaRussia 3,6712,281
ErbogacenRussia 5,2663,272
EssejRussia 4,4762,781
Ed DueimSudan 6,2093,858
El FasherSudan 5,9923,723
El GeneinaSudan 5,9113,673
El ObeidSudan 6,2153,862
El ShowakSudan 6,3083,920
En NahudSudan 6,1973,851
EdirneTurkey 3,2001,989
ErzincanTurkey 4,0022,487
ErzurumTurkey 4,0622,524
EskisehirTurkey 3,5602,212
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9423,071
EntebbeUganda 7,6714,767
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 721448
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 797496
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,0753,154
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1523,823
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1732,593
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9433,693
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3093,920
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,3484,566
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3613,332
Elko, NvUsa 6,9074,292
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2663,893
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9213,058
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,0144,358
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4752,781
Erie, PaUsa 5,0973,167
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,1683,833
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8874,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,2953,911
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2504,505
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7263,558
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,6564,136
Evansville, InUsa 5,8313,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -