Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8313,623
FarahAfghanistan 5,8353,626
FormosaArgentina 10,7966,709
ForrestAustralia 15,3259,523
FrancistownBotswana 9,7746,074
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6294,741
FloraniaBrazil 7,9854,962
FlorestaBrazil 8,3005,157
FlorianoBrazil 8,2335,116
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6186,598
FormosaBrazil 9,3025,781
FortalezaBrazil 7,7804,835
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5996,586
FrancaBrazil 9,8386,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0483,137
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,0743,153
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2613,269
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4643,395
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,8653,644
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1553,204
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,9973,105
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6423,506
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2843,284
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0702,529
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0692,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
FayaChad 5,3293,311
FamagustaCyprus 4,1582,584
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,182734
FarafraEgypt 4,6952,918
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3114,543
FichtelbergGermany 1,8041,121
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6641,034
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0581,901
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1491,335
FaranahGuinea 5,7953,601
FalconaraItaly 2,4691,535
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3751,476
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7631,717
FonniItaly 2,6971,676
FrontoneItaly 2,4571,527
FrosinoneItaly 2,6651,656
FukauraJapan 8,2275,112
FukueJapan 8,7785,455
FukuiJapan 8,6305,363
FukuokaJapan 8,7325,426
FukushimaJapan 8,5495,313
FukuyamaJapan 8,7235,420
FushikiJapan 8,5735,327
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5213,431
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4676,504
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8296,729
FunchalMadeira 3,3422,077
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7224,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1381,950
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 819509
FaroPortugal 2,7891,733
FerganaRussia 5,6003,480
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9643,706
FalunSweden 1,247775
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,251777
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3252,066
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5263,434
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1223,804
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,7893,598
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6203,492
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,4983,416
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3222,685
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4833,407
Farmington, MoUsa 5,9603,704
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,7713,586
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6113,487
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,3453,943
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6683,522
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2863,906
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1963,850
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9354,309
Findlay, OhUsa 5,3653,334
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2664,515
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2023,232
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,3673,335
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,4554,011
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7093,547
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4263,993
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5834,091
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2103,859
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4253,992
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,4483,385
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,7854,216
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6262,874
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,7063,546
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8034,228
Franklin, PaUsa 5,1823,220
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2933,289
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4674,640
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,6333,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -