Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0853,781
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0513,760
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4032,115
General PicoArgentina 11,9737,440
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5127,154
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8074,851
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,88510,493
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4778,996
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7629,173
GrazAustria 2,2221,381
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2622,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3372,695
GomelBelarus 2,5131,562
GrodnoBelarus 2,0741,289
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2765,143
GoianiaBrazil 9,4855,894
GoiasBrazil 9,4365,863
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4945,900
GrajauBrazil 8,2425,121
GuairaBrazil 10,4346,484
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8474,876
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2025,718
GarouaCameroon 6,1113,797
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2011,989
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6122,866
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4494,007
Golden, BcCanada 5,9633,705
Goose, NfCanada 3,1801,976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,8923,040
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6743,526
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0592,522
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7042,302
GanzhouChina 8,9955,590
GuangzhouChina 9,2045,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6744,147
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3085,784
GonderEthiopia 6,5674,081
GourdonFrance 2,0161,253
GrenobleFrance 2,0711,287
GeisenheimGermany 1,6521,026
GorlitzGermany 1,8251,134
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8901,796
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2035,097
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3834,588
GoaIndia 8,0495,002
GuwahatiIndia 7,9254,925
GelaItaly 3,1641,966
GenoaItaly 2,2381,391
GhediItaly 2,1821,356
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8841,792
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7511,710
GrossetoItaly 2,4791,540
GrottaglieItaly 2,9271,819
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5861,607
GuidoniaItaly 2,6101,622
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2253,868
GifuJapan 8,7145,415
GaoMali 5,1323,189
GuamMariana Islands 11,2757,006
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2725,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1385,057
GuaymasMexico 7,9374,932
GaluutMongolia 6,3353,937
GemertNetherlands 1,422883
GisborneNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,74511,027
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,881
GayaNiger 5,6553,514
GardermoenNorway 1,025637
GeiloNorway 864537
GdanskPoland 1,7441,084
GalatiRomania 2,9251,817
Gor’KijRussia 2,9241,817
GorznyjRussia 4,0062,489
GridinoRussia 2,0691,286
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5944,719
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1828,192
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3491,460
GijonSpain 2,0671,285
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2583,889
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3293,933
GoteborgSweden 1,195743
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,185737
GothenburgSweden 1,196743
GunnarnSweden 1,288801
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9691,224
GabesTunisia 3,3792,100
GafsaTunisia 3,2902,044
GiresunTurkey 3,8362,384
GoztepeTurkey 3,3902,107
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9273,062
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9713,089
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 718446
GajvoronUkraine 2,7701,721
GeniceskUkraine 3,2011,989
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3183,926
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6873,534
Galva, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0124,357
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0823,780
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0823,780
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8243,619
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4083,361
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,7122,928
Golconda, NvUsa 6,9414,313
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5803,468
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4093,982
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,1783,839
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4113,362
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8034,228
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,1023,792
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,7504,195
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,2983,292
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0864,403
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3283,933
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0923,786
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2883,286
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5773,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3183,926
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6173,490
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,8483,634
Greenville, MsUsa 6,4714,021
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5273,434
Greenville, PaUsa 5,1823,220
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7174,174
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8443,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9063,670
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8423,630
Groton, CtUsa 4,7672,963
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7513,574
GuanareVenezuela 7,6954,782
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9244,924
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1864,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -