Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6663,521
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5272,192
HuamboAngola 8,5765,329
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,32710,767
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,32610,766
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9841,855
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7093,547
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0162,496
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9942,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9893,101
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1781,975
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0593,144
Hope, BcCanada 6,3153,924
HaikouChina 9,3935,837
HailarChina 6,7884,218
HamiChina 6,4193,989
HetanChina 6,3053,918
HavanaCuba 6,9724,333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7084,168
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6954,161
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8324,245
HelwanEgypt 4,5542,830
HurguadaEgypt 4,9263,061
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4930
HelsinkiFinland 1,7291,074
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7411,082
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9428,664
HamburgGermany 1,399869
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,398869
HannoverGermany 1,486924
HelgolandGermany 1,263785
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9731,226
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7502,330
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2091,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4726,507
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3696,443
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 448279
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1005,033
HaifaIsrael 4,4282,752
HaboroJapan 7,8654,887
HachijojimaJapan 9,0325,613
HachinoheJapan 8,2745,142
HagiJapan 8,6755,391
HakodateJapan 8,1195,045
HamadaJapan 8,6425,370
HamamatsuJapan 8,8075,473
HikoneJapan 8,7145,415
HimejiJapan 8,7205,419
HiradoJapan 8,7305,425
HirooJapan 8,1195,045
HiroshimaJapan 8,7065,410
HitaJapan 8,7765,454
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8875,523
HunLibya 4,0492,516
HomboriMali 5,2223,245
HomalinMyanmar 8,2065,099
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1385,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,83711,084
HighbankNew Zealand 17,95411,157
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
HororataNew Zealand 17,95211,156
HyderabadPakistan 6,8154,235
HuanucoPeru 9,8976,150
HelPoland 1,7391,081
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2804,524
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8272,378
HatangaRussia 4,1992,610
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0881,919
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6815,394
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2593,268
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2591,404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0728,744
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1245,048
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8474,877
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3455,807
HalaibSudan 5,5503,449
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2053,856
HudeibaSudan 5,9063,670
HaparandaSweden 1,588987
HarnosandSweden 1,314816
HamaSyria 4,2902,666
HassakahSyria 4,3562,707
Hua HinThailand 9,6636,005
HakkariTurkey 4,4092,740
Hull, EnglandUk 1,025637
HersonUkraine 3,0481,894
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5391,578
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1074,416
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5092,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9103,672
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0893,162
Hart, MiUsa 5,2263,247
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7222,934
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9003,666
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1503,822
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1363,813
Hays, KsUsa 6,3143,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4144,607
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1743,836
Helena, MtUsa 6,2013,853
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9053,048
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5253,433
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8243,619
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7864,217
Hernando, MsUsa 6,2513,884
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3073,919
Highmore, SdUsa 5,7693,585
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0113,114
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8193,616
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,3503,324
Holly, CoUsa 6,5514,071
Homer, AkUsa 6,1313,810
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6203,493
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,9363,689
Horton, KsUsa 6,0843,781
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1363,813
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4483,386
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1283,186
Houma, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9774,336
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5473,447
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1023,792
Huron, SdUsa 5,7873,596
HanoiVietnam 9,0955,652
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1586,312
HarareZimbabwe 9,5295,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -