Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9942,482
In SalahAlgeria 3,9492,454
InnsbruckAustria 2,0371,266
IbiriteBrazil 9,6796,015
IguatuBrazil 8,0805,021
IlheusBrazil 8,9815,581
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2495,126
IndaialBrazil 10,5666,566
IpameriBrazil 9,5615,941
IraiBrazil 10,7246,664
IreceBrazil 8,6835,396
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7765,454
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4155,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4335,240
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4135,849
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7456,056
ItapevaBrazil 10,2436,365
ItirucuBrazil 8,8505,500
ItuacuBrazil 8,9365,553
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2396,362
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3652,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7082,304
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6966,647
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2598,239
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2008,824
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6794,150
IzobambaEcuador 9,0635,632
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5212,809
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2205,108
IoanninaGreece 3,1411,952
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,0841,295
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,124698
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4534,632
IranshahrIran 6,2423,879
IstranaItaly 2,2201,379
IidaJapan 8,7275,423
IizukaJapan 8,7345,428
IrakoJapan 8,8055,471
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4755,888
IrozakiJapan 8,8515,500
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4995,903
IshinomakiJapan 8,4955,279
IwamizawaJapan 7,9904,965
IzuharaJapan 8,6355,366
IrbidJordan 4,4932,792
IfraneMorocco 3,1851,979
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,25211,342
IlorinNigeria 6,0453,757
InchonNorth Korea 8,2115,102
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9231,195
IslamabadPakistan 6,2843,905
IquitosPeru 9,1485,685
IloiloPhilippines 10,8556,746
IasiRomania 2,7591,715
IcaRussia 6,8494,256
IlirnejRussia 5,6283,497
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8984,287
IrkutskRussia 5,9743,712
Ivdel’Russia 3,4632,152
IbizaSpain 2,6551,650
IspartaTurkey 3,7502,331
IstanbulTurkey 3,3812,101
IzmirTurkey 3,5332,195
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4511,523
IzmailUkraine 2,9731,848
Imperial, NeUsa 6,2733,898
Independence, KsUsa 6,3523,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6132,867
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6153,489
Indianola, IaUsa 5,8883,659
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1943,228
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3803,965
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7153,551
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,1533,202
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8763,030
IsokaZambia 8,7515,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -