Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9473,695
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0743,774
JuninArgentina 11,7537,303
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1936,334
JacobinaBrazil 8,6305,363
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8664,888
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0414,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4965,901
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8466,119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5883,472
JiuquanChina 6,9254,303
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3275,174
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7414,189
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8794,275
JoensuuFinland 1,8981,179
JokioinenFinland 1,6471,023
JyvskylFinland 1,7091,062
JakobshavnGreenland 2,0861,296
JulianehbGreenland 2,0171,253
JagdalpurIndia 8,1265,049
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8707,376
JerusalemIsrael 4,5302,815
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1815,084
JosNigeria 5,9613,704
Jan Mayen bNorway 983611
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 988614
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5414,065
JhelumPakistan 6,3793,964
JiwaniPakistan 6,5014,040
JuliacaPeru 10,1816,327
JakutskRussia 5,7573,577
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7412,325
JenisejskRussia 4,9683,087
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9814,959
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6064,727
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6775,392
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7143,551
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3503,946
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3226,414
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8211,753
JubaSudan 7,1344,433
JokkmokkSweden 1,402872
JönköpingSweden 1,300808
Jonkoping ASweden 1,297806
JendoubaTunisia 3,0681,907
JerbaTunisia 3,3992,112
JerseyUk 1,472915
JaltaUkraine 3,3112,058
Jackson, MsUsa 6,4884,032
Jackson, TnUsa 6,1183,802
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2263,869
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7793,591
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1853,222
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8673,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -