Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9983,728
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1063,794
KhostAfghanistan 6,1473,820
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7903,598
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4758,995
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,322
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2101,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2622,648
KandiBenin 5,7313,562
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5922,854
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5942,855
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,1803,840
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7292,938
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9053,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4532,767
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2702,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4742,780
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9083,671
KashiChina 5,8953,663
KunmingChina 8,5545,316
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6514,754
KhargaEgypt 4,9613,083
KosseirEgypt 5,0523,139
KajaaniFinland 1,7671,098
KuopioFinland 1,7951,116
KuusamoFinland 1,8171,129
KarlsruheGermany 1,7631,096
KasselGermany 1,583983
KonstanzGermany 1,9201,193
KumasiGhana 6,1793,839
KalamataGreece 3,4492,143
KerkiraGreece 3,1131,935
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5672,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0841,295
Kap TobinGreenland 1,118694
KankanGuinea 5,7523,574
KindiaGuinea 5,8033,606
KissidougouGuinea 5,8613,642
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3806,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3245,794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3255,795
KeszthelyHungary 2,3191,441
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 557346
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1115,040
KotaIndia 7,2234,488
KozhikodeIndia 8,5645,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0518,110
KermanIran 5,7613,580
KermanshahIran 4,8763,030
Khoram AbadIran 5,0183,119
KilkennyIreland 1,057657
KingstonJamaica 7,1694,455
KagoshimaJapan 8,9515,562
KanazawaJapan 8,5845,334
KaruizawaJapan 8,6565,379
KatsuuraJapan 8,8265,485
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7535,439
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8214,860
KobeJapan 8,7495,437
KochiJapan 8,8245,484
KofuJapan 8,7305,425
KumagayaJapan 8,6975,405
KumamotoJapan 8,8235,483
KumejimaJapan 9,3815,830
KureJapan 8,7265,422
KushiroJapan 8,0665,012
KutchanJapan 8,0034,973
KyotoJapan 8,7295,424
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3803,343
KitaleKenya 7,6644,763
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4003,356
KufraLibya 4,8092,989
KaunasLithuania 1,9741,227
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7781,105
KybartaiLithuania 1,9371,204
KarongaMalawi 8,7765,453
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4156,472
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0776,884
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6836,639
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5376,548
KuantanMalaysia 10,6996,648
KuchingMalaysia 11,2707,003
KayesMali 5,3093,299
KeniebaMali 5,4843,408
KidalMali 4,9063,049
KitaMali 5,4543,389
KoutiaMali 5,5313,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1297,537
KisinevMoldova 2,8381,764
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9194,299
KhatgalMongolia 5,9873,720
KhovdMongolia 5,8553,638
KhujirtMongolia 6,4223,991
KhutagMongolia 6,1843,843
KenitraMorocco 3,0921,922
KalewaMyanmar 8,3395,182
KathaMyanmar 8,3425,184
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8566,124
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6745,390
KengtungMyanmar 8,7815,456
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1335,054
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1226,290
KathmanduNepal 7,4644,638
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3559,542
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,66910,979
KarioiNew Zealand 17,48910,868
KawerauNew Zealand 17,33010,769
KopuaNew Zealand 17,55110,906
KanoNigeria 5,7153,552
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2505,127
KarasjokNorway 1,6911,051
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 659409
KristiansandNorway 968602
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 796494
KhasabOman 6,1063,794
KarachiPakistan 6,7964,223
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7944,222
KhanpurPakistan 6,6244,116
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4904,033
KororPalau 11,6427,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2191,379
KlodzkoPoland 1,9621,219
KoszalinPoland 1,6371,017
KrakowPoland 2,1391,329
KalakanRussia 6,1163,800
KaliningradRussia 1,8181,130
KamenskoeRussia 6,1513,822
KandalaksaRussia 1,9501,212
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3911,486
KazanRussia 3,2292,006
KemRussia 2,0821,294
KerchRussia 3,3462,079
KhabarovskRussia 7,2804,524
KirenskRussia 5,5903,474
KirovRussia 3,0681,907
KljuciRussia 6,8104,232
KolpasevRussia 4,6112,865
KorfRussia 6,3893,970
KostromaRussia 2,6781,664
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4662,776
KotlasRussia 2,7861,731
KrasnodarRussia 3,5162,185
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0352,508
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5942,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2033,233
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8251,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4612,151
KurganRussia 4,0452,514
KurskRussia 2,8291,758
KyraRussia 6,5054,042
KigaliRwanda 7,8034,849
KoldaSenegal 5,5043,420
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8483,634
KosiceSlovakia 2,3241,444
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5176,535
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9544,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1735,700
KadugliSudan 6,4223,991
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7203,555
KassalaSudan 6,2243,867
KhartoumSudan 6,0523,761
KostiSudan 6,3083,920
KalmarSweden 1,481920
KaresuandoSweden 1,548962
KarlstadSweden 1,173729
KristianstadSweden 1,409876
KamishliSyria 4,3282,690
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4995,903
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8836,141
Khon KaenThailand 9,4115,848
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6465,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5275,920
KairouanTunisia 3,1891,982
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0672,527
KarsTurkey 4,1062,551
KastamonuTurkey 3,5682,217
KayseriTurkey 3,8922,418
KonyaTurkey 3,8232,376
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5753,465
KinlossUk 546339
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9621,841
KievUkraine 2,6431,642
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1811,977
KirovogradUkraine 2,8751,786
KlepininoUkraine 3,2131,997
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9681,844
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2831,419
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9651,843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3543,327
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1363,813
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0813,779
Keene, NhUsa 4,5952,855
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3873,347
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6924,159
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7894,219
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3663,956
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3233,929
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5434,066
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6163,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0164,360
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,8523,636
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3483,945
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5293,436
KabompoZambia 8,8655,509
KabweZambia 9,0785,641
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0745,639
KafirondaZambia 8,8705,512
KaomaZambia 9,0105,599
KasamaZambia 8,7115,413
KasempaZambia 8,9045,533
KawambwaZambia 8,6015,345
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -