Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2621,406
LuandaAngola 8,0945,029
LuenaAngola 8,5595,318
La PlataArgentina 11,6917,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
La RiojaArgentina 11,4507,115
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7997,332
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7328,533
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7286,667
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,19010,682
LavertonAustralia 16,72910,395
LearmonthAustralia 13,8148,584
LongreachAustralia 15,2259,461
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2259,461
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48810,246
Low HeadAustralia 17,12410,641
LinzAustria 2,0551,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 411256
LerwickUk 411256
La PazBolivia 10,2016,339
LavrasBrazil 9,8376,113
LencoisBrazil 8,8055,471
LinharesBrazil 9,5035,905
LondrinaBrazil 10,2576,374
LomBulgaria 2,8521,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1563,204
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8283,000
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Langara, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6302,877
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9463,695
London, OnCanada 5,0643,147
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8413,008
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2373,875
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8432,388
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6837,260
LanzhouChina 7,5134,669
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5584,697
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1985,095
LimonCosta Rica 8,2685,138
LarnacaCyprus 4,1662,589
LimassolCyprus 4,1572,583
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7515,438
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1565,068
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,120696
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7304,182
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7274,180
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7604,201
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6834,153
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0655,633
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4615,879
LuxorEgypt 5,0313,126
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2295,114
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8791,167
Le MansFrance 1,6511,026
LilleFrance 1,440895
LyonFrance 1,9911,237
LambarnGabon 7,1464,441
LastourvilleGabon 7,2064,478
LibrevilleGabon 7,0044,352
LeipzigGermany 1,6941,053
LindenbergGermany 1,7001,056
LamiaGreece 3,2852,041
LarissaGreece 3,2131,997
LemnosGreece 3,3022,052
LimnosGreece 3,3062,054
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5794,088
LabeGuinea 5,6593,517
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3326,421
La CeibaHonduras 7,9044,912
La MesaHonduras 7,9874,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4624,016
LudhianaIndia 6,6864,155
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2792,037
LatinaItaly 2,6621,654
LatronicoItaly 2,9181,813
LecceItaly 2,9821,853
LodwarKenya 7,4694,641
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0395,617
LiepajaLatvia 1,7281,074
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8451,147
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6291,012
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9581,838
LabuanMalaysia 11,1076,902
LuqaMalta 3,3002,051
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7214,177
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2715,139
LashioMyanmar 8,5315,301
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,93111,143
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,62010,949
LincolnNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,68710,991
LagosNigeria 6,2393,877
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 811504
LillehammerNorway 964599
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5404,064
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3796,450
LimaPeru 10,1566,311
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6486,617
LisbonPortugal 2,6021,617
LeninbadRussia 5,5123,425
LevsiRussia 3,7692,342
LungiSierra Leone 5,9643,706
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2741,413
LanzaroteSpain 3,7112,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2131,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0591,280
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0801,293
LatakiaSyria 4,2042,612
LampangThailand 9,0755,639
LoeiThailand 9,2635,756
Lop BuriThailand 9,4745,887
LomeTogo 6,2633,892
LeemingUk 939583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 411256
London, EnglandUk 1,263785
London-GatwickUk 1,294804
LynehamUk 1,227763
L’VovUkraine 2,3591,466
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8321,760
LozovajaUkraine 3,0551,898
LubnyUkraine 2,7991,739
LuckUkraine 2,3641,469
LuganskUkraine 3,2322,009
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4983,416
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,7403,567
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7834,215
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8544,259
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3383,939
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5882,851
Laketown, UtUsa 6,5894,094
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1613,828
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0164,360
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,5613,456
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,4123,985
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3703,337
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4153,986
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4164,609
Larned, KsUsa 6,4063,981
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5984,100
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3384,560
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2033,233
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1193,802
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5432,823
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8053,608
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,1113,797
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,0693,772
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3573,329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8193,616
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7323,562
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,0823,779
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4893,411
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4273,994
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4062,738
Lexington, MoUsa 6,0693,772
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4393,380
Libby, MtUsa 6,1793,840
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0363,751
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2553,266
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,6333,500
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,3733,960
Llano, TxUsa 7,0634,389
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3203,927
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,6894,778
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,6704,766
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6894,778
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0764,397
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5253,433
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7273,559
Louisville, MsUsa 6,3693,958
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1043,793
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7082,926
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9514,319
Luling, TxUsa 7,1204,425
Lusk, WyUsa 6,2243,868
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4673,397
LivingstoneZambia 9,3635,818
LundaziZambia 8,9995,592
LusakaZambia 9,1815,705
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1705,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -