Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6423,506
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6983,541
MilianaAlgeria 2,9501,833
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7705,450
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,25311,342
Malarg EArgentina 12,1767,566
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7167,902
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9867,448
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6087,213
MendozaArgentina 11,8847,385
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8777,380
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1966,957
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1289,401
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,86811,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9838,689
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4588,984
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,71310,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,73210,398
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,26210,105
Mount GambierAustralia 16,55810,289
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7719,179
MuharraqBahrain 5,8173,615
MinskBelarus 2,2341,388
MogilevBelarus 2,3601,466
MaunBotswana 9,5325,924
MacapaBrazil 7,7934,842
MacauBrazil 7,8724,892
MaceioBrazil 8,3405,182
MachadoBrazil 9,9106,158
ManausBrazil 8,4825,271
MarabaBrazil 8,2885,150
MaringaBrazil 10,2866,392
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1225,047
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1145,663
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5175,293
MonteiroBrazil 8,1825,084
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3215,792
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9164,919
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6555,378
MamfeCameroon 6,4233,992
MarouaCameroon 6,0103,734
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4472,142
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5232,811
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9053,669
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3883,348
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2883,907
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8333,625
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,3943,974
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9542,457
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9362,446
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4552,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4772,782
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5883,472
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,3532,705
Morden, MbCanada 5,3583,330
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,8042,985
MoundouChad 6,2583,889
MatecanaColombia 8,4085,225
MoroniComoros 9,3085,784
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0941,301
MarstalDenmark 1,323822
Melville HallDominica 6,6424,127
MichesDominican Republic 6,6764,148
MocaDominican Republic 6,7104,170
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7384,187
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7184,175
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7314,183
MilagroEcuador 9,2895,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2332,630
MinyaEgypt 4,7052,924
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6304,120
MassawaEritrea 6,3393,939
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,487924
MarseilleFrance 2,2401,392
MontpellierFrance 2,1951,364
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5354,682
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1708,805
MakokouGabon 7,0564,385
MayumbaGabon 7,4504,630
MitzicGabon 7,0064,354
MkamboGabon 7,0294,368
MoandaGabon 7,2914,531
MouilaGabon 7,2874,528
MagdeburgGermany 1,597992
MunichGermany 1,9511,212
MünsterGermany 1,451902
MethoniGreece 3,4602,150
MilosGreece 3,5832,226
MitiliniGreece 3,4472,142
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4422,139
MacentaGuinea 5,9583,703
MamouGuinea 5,7643,582
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9306,171
MiskolcHungary 2,3521,462
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3585,194
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0074,355
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6664,764
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3605,195
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9027,396
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4987,766
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4966,522
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5138,397
MashhadIran 5,3453,321
Malin HeadIreland 749465
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4591,528
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9171,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0931,922
MilanItaly 2,1461,334
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1101,311
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5191,565
ManIvory Coast 6,0843,781
MaebashiJapan 8,6625,383
MaizuruJapan 8,6725,389
MakurazakiJapan 8,9745,576
MatsueJapan 8,6115,351
MatsumotoJapan 8,6535,377
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7735,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5765,951
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2726,383
MishimaJapan 8,7985,467
MitoJapan 8,6975,405
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9195,542
MiyakoJapan 8,3785,206
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4905,897
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9485,561
MiyazakiJapan 8,9365,553
MombetsuJapan 7,8984,908
MoriokaJapan 8,3565,192
MuroranJapan 8,0715,015
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8755,515
MutsuJapan 8,1865,087
Ma’AnJordan 4,7222,934
MafraqJordan 4,5302,815
MombasaKenya 8,3675,199
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7165,416
MaseruLesotho 10,6416,612
MonroviaLiberia 6,2143,862
MisratahLibya 3,6872,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8426,116
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9966,212
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4926,520
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2386,362
MakhangaMalawi 9,5125,911
MangochiMalawi 9,2965,776
MwmosaMalawi 9,4815,892
MzimbaMalawi 8,9715,575
MzuzuMalawi 8,9395,555
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8036,713
MersingMalaysia 10,8626,750
MiriMalaysia 11,1496,928
MaleMaldives 9,1395,679
MenakaMali 5,2003,231
MoptiMali 5,2993,293
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3227,657
MazatlanMexico 8,1785,082
MeridaMexico 7,5444,688
Mexico CityMexico 8,1865,087
MonterreyMexico 7,6374,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,2595,132
MaantyMongolia 6,5644,079
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6674,143
MatadMongolia 6,8664,267
MurenMongolia 6,0623,767
MarrakechMorocco 3,3902,106
MeknesMorocco 3,1411,952
MideltMorocco 3,2782,037
MaputoMozambique 10,4226,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5465,932
MandalayMyanmar 8,5465,310
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6465,373
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6115,973
MindatMyanmar 8,5005,282
MonywaMyanmar 8,4885,274
MyeikMyanmar 9,6115,973
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2755,142
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,487924
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,39010,807
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,41010,819
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,78711,053
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,68310,989
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,95411,157
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2245,111
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2395,120
MagariaNiger 5,6183,491
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6553,514
MaradiNiger 5,5343,439
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8303,623
MakurdiNigeria 6,1893,846
MinnaNigeria 5,9493,697
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4805,270
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,148714
MajisOman 6,2933,911
MasirahOman 6,7744,209
Muscat  Oman 6,4624,015
MultanPakistan 6,5174,050
MurreePakistan 6,2713,897
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3248,280
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4536,496
MoyobambaPeru 9,5505,934
MactanPhilippines 10,9526,806
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3936,458
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2221,381
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1804,462
MagadanRussia 6,3643,954
MahackalaRussia 4,1202,560
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6891,671
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6891,671
MarkovoRussia 5,9173,677
MinusinskRussia 5,3533,327
MogocaRussia 6,3393,939
MoscowRussia 2,6291,634
MurmanskRussia 1,9791,230
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4543,389
MatamSenegal 5,1863,223
MogadishuSomalia 7,9824,960
MadridSpain 2,4211,505
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4271,508
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6001,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8361,762
MelillaSpain 3,0011,865
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7441,705
MalakalSudan 6,6464,130
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4246,478
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9711,225
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9015,531
Mae SariangThailand 9,0105,599
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1855,708
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4945,900
MalatyaTurkey 4,0462,514
MersinTurkey 4,0312,505
MuglaTurkey 3,7032,301
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,018633
ManstonUk 1,313816
MeloUruguay 11,2967,019
MercedesUruguay 11,5197,158
MontevideoUruguay 11,6227,222
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1213,804
Madison, FlUsa 6,2453,881
Madison, InUsa 5,6163,490
Madison, NeUsa 5,9443,693
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,4673,398
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,2173,863
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,3013,294
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,0223,742
Marengo, IlUsa 5,5513,449
Marion, InUsa 5,4893,411
Marion, NcUsa 5,7323,562
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,0853,160
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6854,154
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2553,266
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8533,637
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3973,354
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,0004,350
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,8783,652
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,9563,701
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3073,919
Medford, WiUsa 5,3423,319
Mellette, SdUsa 5,7693,585
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,2303,872
Mena, ArUsa 6,4374,000
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,4183,988
Mexia, TxUsa 6,8724,271
Mexico, MoUsa 5,9703,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6034,103
Midland, TxUsa 7,1314,431
Milan, MnUsa 5,6273,497
Milbank, SdUsa 5,6383,504
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9523,699
Milford, DeUsa 5,0993,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0593,765
Millen, GaUsa 6,0233,743
Millport, OhUsa 5,2333,252
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6162,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,4123,363
Minden, NeUsa 6,1303,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,5043,420
Minonk, IlUsa 5,6503,511
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2573,888
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5464,068
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,6753,527
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,7403,567
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7513,574
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,6273,497
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3003,915
Montrose, CoUsa 6,8324,245
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0113,114
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5643,457
Morganton, NcUsa 5,7323,562
Moro, OrUsa 6,7164,173
Morris, MnUsa 5,5393,442
Morrison, IlUsa 5,6163,490
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,5903,474
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,1613,207
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,7703,585
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,1753,216
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4512,766
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9103,672
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,9733,712
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,3113,300
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,4364,000
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4044,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6384,747
MaracayVenezuela 7,4714,643
MaturinVenezuela 7,3104,543
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6744,768
MeridaVenezuela 7,8074,851
MagoyeZambia 9,2185,728
MansaZambia 8,7325,426
MbalaZambia 8,5735,327
MfuweZambia 9,0615,631
MisamfuZambia 8,7035,408
MonguZambia 9,0155,602
MpikaZambia 8,9005,530
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1225,669
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1895,710
MumbwaZambia 9,1065,659
MwinilungaZambia 8,6725,389
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7496,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -