Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9183,677
NeuquenArgentina 12,4647,745
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8447,360
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32510,145
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Nowra RanAustralia 16,63310,336
NuriootpaAustralia 16,16210,043
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5184,051
NatitingouBenin 5,8053,607
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8796,139
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3313,934
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4584,013
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0301,883
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4243,992
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4812,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7242,314
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9993,107
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4853,409
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6932,916
N’DjamenaChad 5,8463,633
NanchangChina 8,7535,439
NanjingChina 8,5135,290
NanningChina 9,0395,617
NicosiaCyprus 4,1242,563
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,395867
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6764,149
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8434,252
NegeleEthiopia 7,3974,597
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0679,363
NandiFiji 15,0679,363
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,561970
NancyFrance 1,7231,070
NantesFrance 1,7061,060
NiceFrance 2,2701,410
NeustrelitzGermany 1,559969
NurembergGermany 1,8141,127
NurnbergGermany 1,8121,126
NaxosGreece 3,5842,227
NanortalikGreenland 1,9991,242
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9681,223
NordGreenland 2,1841,357
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1811,356
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0443,756
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7774,833
New DelhiIndia 6,9664,329
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7771,725
NaganoJapan 8,6145,353
NagasakiJapan 8,8065,472
NagoJapan 9,3925,836
NagoyaJapan 8,7445,434
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4245,856
NaraJapan 8,7655,447
NazeJapan 9,2535,750
NemuroJapan 8,0505,002
NiigataJapan 8,5005,282
NikkoJapan 8,6375,367
NobeokaJapan 8,8755,515
NairobiKenya 7,9734,954
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2927,638
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7193,554
NidaLithuania 1,8021,120
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6826,017
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4346,484
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9645,571
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1025,656
NaraMali 5,2193,243
NioroMali 5,2133,239
NemaMauritania 5,0583,143
NouakchottMauritania 4,9353,067
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5649,672
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48110,863
NelsonNew Zealand 17,70211,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,65910,973
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2505,126
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5703,462
NiameyNiger 5,4633,395
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,354841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7631,096
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9821,231
NawabshahPakistan 6,7304,182
NokkundiPakistan 6,1953,850
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3706,444
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4016,464
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8091,745
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5784,088
NikolaevRussia 2,9841,854
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9034,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9604,325
NizneangarskRussia 5,8253,620
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5373,441
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3792,100
NovgorodRussia 2,1471,334
NovosibirskRussia 4,8733,028
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2435,744
No. 6Sudan 5,5233,432
NyalaSudan 6,1423,817
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4085,847
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3645,819
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0646,254
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0865,646
NarathiwatThailand 10,3676,442
NigdeTurkey 3,9242,438
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7792,970
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0651,905
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,3593,330
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,3593,330
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9463,695
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6264,118
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2523,885
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6292,876
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9403,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,1823,220
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6213,493
New London, WiUsa 5,3283,311
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7014,164
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7154,173
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6203,492
New YorkUsa 4,8713,027
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8913,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8873,037
Newark, NjUsa 4,9063,049
Newberry, MiUsa 5,0543,140
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9153,676
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4013,978
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1633,830
Newport, TnUsa 5,7843,594
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8173,615
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3503,324
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9663,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9954,347
North Loup, NeUsa 6,0393,753
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,1993,852
Norton, KsUsa 6,2703,896
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,2953,290
NdolaZambia 8,9295,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -