Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9841,854
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2232,624
OranArgentina 10,7156,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8088,580
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
OstendeBelgium 1,367850
ObidosBrazil 8,1705,077
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5543,451
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5882,851
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5882,851
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8207,966
OdenseDenmark 1,278794
OtavaloEcuador 8,9895,586
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3579,543
OuluFinland 1,6491,025
OroomiehIran 4,4662,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6221,629
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8493,635
ObihiroJapan 8,0515,003
OfunatoJapan 8,4365,242
OitaJapan 8,8055,472
OkayamaJapan 8,7185,417
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3285,796
OmaezakiJapan 8,8355,490
OmuJapan 7,8664,888
OnahamaJapan 8,6465,373
OsakaJapan 8,7595,443
OshimaJapan 8,8475,498
OtaruJapan 7,9784,957
OwaseJapan 8,8425,495
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4662,154
OujoaMorocco 3,0641,904
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4049,572
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,05411,219
OphirNew Zealand 18,11911,259
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,32310,765
OtautauNew Zealand 18,22211,323
OcotalNicaragua 8,0895,026
OrlandNorway 891553
OsloNorway 1,016632
OhotskRussia 6,2813,903
OkhotskRussia 6,2813,903
OlekminskRussia 5,7003,542
OlenekRussia 4,7362,943
OmskRussia 4,4512,766
OnegaRussia 2,2711,411
OrenburgRussia 3,8122,369
OymyakonRussia 5,8643,644
OviedoSpain 2,0881,297
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,134705
Orkney IslandsUk 437272
OdessaUkraine 2,9751,849
OvrucUkraine 2,4821,542
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,8473,633
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9923,723
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3073,298
Oakley, IdUsa 6,7184,175
Oconto, WiUsa 5,2423,257
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,5814,089
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1193,802
Olivia, MnUsa 5,6003,480
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5984,100
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,9543,700
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,9533,699
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7183,553
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3983,976
Orono, MeUsa 4,2702,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,3503,325
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7892,976
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,6403,505
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1193,802
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,8413,629
Owosso, MiUsa 5,2213,244
Ozark, ArUsa 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -