Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5369,033
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3955,838
ParanaArgentina 11,4537,117
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1186,909
PehuajoArgentina 11,9237,409
PergaminoArgentina 11,6737,254
PigeArgentina 12,1167,529
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5677,188
PosadasArgentina 10,8366,734
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9416,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9207,407
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7117,277
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8528,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9751,849
ParakouBenin 5,9253,682
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3425,184
ParacatuBrazil 9,4665,882
ParanaBrazil 9,0035,594
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3986,461
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8706,133
ParintinsBrazil 8,2945,154
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8024,848
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8096,717
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6025,967
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3225,172
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3765,205
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1705,699
PeixeBrazil 8,9735,576
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4375,243
PicosBrazil 8,2185,107
PiraiBrazil 9,9546,186
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3895,835
PompeuBrazil 9,6225,979
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3246,415
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0224,985
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5546,558
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2265,733
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8345,490
PosseBrazil 9,1195,667
PlevenBulgaria 2,9511,834
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0741,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0006,214
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5273,435
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5862,229
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2353,875
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6202,871
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8192,994
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8032,985
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5472,204
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3043,296
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,3393,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9293,684
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1453,819
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3733,339
ParronChile 12,0967,517
Puerto AysenChile 13,2748,248
Puerto MonttChile 12,9028,018
Punta ArenasChile 13,9398,662
PingbianChina 8,3755,204
PeralesColombia 8,4175,230
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8734,892
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3625,196
PragueCzech Republic 1,8881,173
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9034,289
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7104,169
PoloDominican Republic 6,8754,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6754,148
PichilingueEcuador 9,1815,705
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2265,733
PuyoEcuador 9,1475,684
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4532,767
ParisFrance 1,602996
PerpignanFrance 2,2621,406
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1628,800
Port-GentilGabon 7,1194,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6776,013
PotsdamGermany 1,6381,018
PatrasGreece 3,3212,063
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6901,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,8971,179
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5804,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8994,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7954,844
PecsHungary 2,4311,511
PambanIndia 8,9355,552
PuneIndia 7,7554,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0276,852
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3747,068
PadovaItaly 2,2381,391
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1341,326
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0271,881
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0141,873
PantelleriaItaly 3,1211,940
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2461,396
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7481,708
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4921,548
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6171,626
PiacenzaItaly 2,2161,377
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3621,468
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3491,460
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7281,695
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8551,774
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6361,638
PrizziItaly 3,0721,909
PakseLaos 9,6846,018
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4036,464
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7726,694
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8116,718
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2407,606
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8181,751
PatheinMyanmar 8,9945,589
PutaoMyanmar 8,0835,023
PyiMyanmar 8,8165,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4069,574
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,58310,926
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8994,908
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4814,027
PohangNorth Korea 8,4455,248
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0234,985
PadidanPakistan 6,6614,139
PanjgurPakistan 6,4404,002
ParachinarPakistan 6,1063,794
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5704,082
PeshawarPakistan 6,1723,835
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8168,586
PilarParaguay 10,8706,755
PiscoPeru 10,2856,391
PiuraPeru 9,6465,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8496,120
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8006,711
PoznanPoland 1,8081,123
PrzemyslPoland 2,3031,431
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4111,498
PortalegrePortugal 2,5371,577
Porto Portugal 2,3321,449
PavelecRussia 2,8471,769
PecoraRussia 3,0781,913
PermRussia 3,4312,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1514,443
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1551,339
PjatigorskRussia 3,7992,361
PoronajskRussia 7,3694,579
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3812,101
Providenja BayRussia 5,9003,666
PskovRussia 2,0321,263
PodorSenegal 5,0863,160
PopradSlovakia 2,2461,396
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0946,894
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2776,386
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6031,618
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0905,648
Port SudanSudan 5,8403,629
ParamariboSuriname 7,3534,569
PiteňSweden 1,465910
PalmyraSyria 4,4182,746
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2508,855
PhetchabunThailand 9,3365,802
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2595,754
PhraeThailand 9,1215,668
PhuketThailand 10,0536,247
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0236,229
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5845,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7306,046
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1384,436
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,324823
PoltavaUkraine 2,9091,808
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4207,097
PradoUruguay 11,6237,223
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5987,207
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7693,585
Pana, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Paoli, InUsa 5,6673,522
Paris, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4163,366
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5924,096
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4113,984
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6244,117
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,3993,977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0773,776
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5664,080
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5104,045
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7043,544
Perry, OkUsa 6,4944,035
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0343,128
Philo, OhUsa 5,3733,339
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4534,632
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8893,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4083,982
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3573,329
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,7313,561
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2363,253
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8713,027
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6222,872
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,1943,849
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5714,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3573,329
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,6403,505
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,2533,886
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5024,041
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9114,295
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9233,059
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5024,041
Portage, WiUsa 5,3753,340
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4522,766
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7194,176
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5643,458
Prescott, ArUsa 6,4804,027
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2523,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2413,257
Princeton, InUsa 5,8593,641
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6742,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6434,128
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9304,928
PetaukeZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -