Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6413,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3132,680
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3142,681
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9544,943
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4332,133
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2452,638
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,0033,731
QuinteroChile 12,0047,460
QingdaoChina 8,1515,065
QiqiharChina 7,1054,415
QuitoEcuador 9,0405,617
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,10211,249
QuettaPakistan 6,2763,900
Quanah, TxUsa 6,7884,218
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2973,913
Quang TriVietnam 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -