Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4307,103
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1576,933
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7287,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7538,546
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7636,688
RosarioArgentina 11,5817,196
RichmondAustralia 16,50010,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4049,572
RecifeBrazil 8,1455,061
RemansoBrazil 8,5115,289
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5195,915
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9646,192
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4996,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6736,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7633,581
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0013,108
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5373,441
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5413,443
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4322,133
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,0403,754
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1512,580
RuoqiangChina 6,5274,056
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8394,871
RandersDenmark 1,182734
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8254,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6634,141
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2588,238
RumipambaEcuador 9,1305,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7332,941
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8743,029
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6412,884
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3454,564
RostockGermany 1,447899
RhodesGreece 3,7692,342
RaufarhöfnIceland 626389
ReykhólarIceland 802499
ReykjavíkIceland 748465
RamsarIran 4,8222,997
RashtIran 4,7302,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,093679
RadicofaniItaly 2,4871,545
Resia PassItaly 2,0571,278
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4021,493
RivoltoItaly 2,2261,383
Rolle PassItaly 2,1481,335
RomeItaly 2,6071,620
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6141,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2561,402
RumoiJapan 7,9084,914
RigaLatvia 1,8551,153
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9051,184
RodriguesMauritius 10,9996,835
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9053,669
RabatMorocco 3,1201,939
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0635,632
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2205,730
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,69210,994
RangioraNew Zealand 17,92511,139
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,33410,772
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,15611,282
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,30210,751
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
RivasNicaragua 8,2725,140
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6244,116
RebolyRussia 1,9251,196
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3672,092
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7743,588
RagaSudan 6,5484,069
RashadSudan 6,3813,965
RenkSudan 6,4604,014
RumbekSudan 6,8624,264
RanongThailand 9,8566,124
Roi EtThailand 9,4935,899
RizeTurkey 3,9332,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3223,307
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9061,806
RomnyUkraine 2,7631,717
RovnoUkraine 2,4051,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1473,820
RochaUruguay 11,5237,161
Racine, WiUsa 5,4263,372
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5783,466
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0473,758
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0483,758
Reading, PaUsa 5,0303,125
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2384,498
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2153,862
Redding, CaUsa 7,2064,478
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6214,736
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2024,475
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,5393,442
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3553,328
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3553,328
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5083,423
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5543,452
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8783,031
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8053,608
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5383,442
Rockville, InUsa 5,6283,497
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8473,633
Rome, GaUsa 6,0713,772
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2783,280
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9884,343
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1154,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1513,201
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8303,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -