Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6243,495
ShkoderAlbania 2,8551,774
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9791,851
SaltaArgentina 10,9366,795
San AntonioArgentina 12,5367,790
San LuisArgentina 11,8247,348
San RafaelArgentina 12,0377,480
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0807,506
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1866,951
SarmientoArgentina 13,1598,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,54810,283
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,54010,278
SalzburgAustria 2,0481,273
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2572,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4942,792
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3842,724
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9741,848
SaveBenin 6,0693,771
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1196,288
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6401,641
SalvadorBrazil 8,7745,452
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0036,837
SantaremBrazil 8,1905,089
SantosBrazil 10,1636,316
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0076,219
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5255,298
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7336,670
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9116,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9306,170
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8234,862
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4225,855
São PauloBrazil 10,1266,292
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9406,177
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4735,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5455,310
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6375,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6265,982
SobralBrazil 7,8244,862
SoureBrazil 7,7794,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7335,427
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3917,078
SurubimBrazil 8,1425,059
SadovoBulgaria 3,0831,916
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0651,905
SofiaBulgaria 2,9661,843
SiemreapCambodia 9,7706,071
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8922,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8913,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0812,536
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2622,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8932,419
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4753,402
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,9393,069
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4042,115
Scott, SkCanada 5,5453,446
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7092,305
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0142,494
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3732,717
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9073,049
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9923,102
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5153,427
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9903,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4392,137
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8822,412
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6833,531
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6883,534
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7082,304
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7942,357
SalCape Verde 5,1843,221
SantiagoChile 12,0217,470
SewellChile 12,0667,498
ShanghaiChina 8,6895,399
ShantouChina 9,3155,788
ShenyangChina 7,6734,768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9454,937
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7074,789
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3265,174
SibenikCroatia 2,5521,586
SplitCroatia 2,5951,613
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,492927
StudsgårdDenmark 1,155718
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7074,168
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7454,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6854,154
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7054,167
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6684,143
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7724,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7374,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7924,221
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8014,226
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6824,152
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7124,171
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7424,190
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7714,207
San GabrielEcuador 8,9305,549
SalloumEgypt 4,1302,566
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3782,720
SohagEgypt 4,8993,044
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7902,976
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2225,109
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4018,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7041,059
StrasbourgFrance 1,7811,107
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3444,564
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7752,346
SchleswigGermany 1,305811
StuttgartGermany 1,8131,127
SamosGreece 3,5922,232
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3652,091
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6912,294
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,0801,293
SiguiriGuinea 5,6353,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0965,031
SzegedHungary 2,4891,546
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2461,396
StykkisholmurIceland 812505
SagarIndia 7,4974,659
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3303,933
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8878,008
SemnanIran 5,0843,159
ShahroudIran 5,0883,162
ShirazIran 5,6043,482
ShannonIreland 1,048651
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2701,410
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7541,711
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0331,885
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3071,434
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6141,625
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0081,869
SigonellaItaly 3,1531,959
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3563,950
SagaJapan 8,7635,445
SaigoJapan 8,5395,306
SakaiJapan 8,6065,348
SakataJapan 8,4115,227
SapporoJapan 7,9974,970
SaseboJapan 8,7575,442
SendaiJapan 8,5055,285
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9005,530
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7105,412
ShinjoJapan 8,4385,244
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8965,528
ShirakawaJapan 8,6115,351
ShizuokaJapan 8,8005,468
SumotoJapan 8,7795,456
SuttsuJapan 8,0034,973
SuwaJapan 8,6785,393
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3757,690
SavannakhetLaos 9,4895,897
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8801,168
SiluteLithuania 1,8211,132
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9561,837
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8596,127
SalimaMalawi 9,2015,717
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1686,940
SibuMalaysia 11,2546,993
SanMali 5,4273,373
SegouMali 5,4173,366
SikassoMali 5,6453,508
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4996,524
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,2945,154
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6054,104
SainshandMongolia 6,8964,285
SafiMorocco 3,3172,061
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6442,265
SittweMyanmar 8,5715,326
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 810504
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9641,220
SaiqOman 6,4784,026
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8864,279
SurOman 6,6244,116
SialkotPakistan 6,4624,015
SibbiPakistan 6,3943,973
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8056,714
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4006,463
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0666,876
SandomierzPoland 2,1791,354
SniezkaPoland 1,8971,179
SuwalkiPoland 1,9801,231
SzczecinPoland 1,6261,011
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7921,735
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0441,891
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5794,088
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7626,688
Satu MareRomania 2,4781,540
SibiuRomania 2,7111,684
SulinaRomania 3,0371,887
SadrinskRussia 3,9172,434
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0291,261
SalekhardRussia 3,4012,113
SaratovRussia 3,3572,086
SejmcanRussia 6,0143,737
SelagoncyRussia 4,9853,098
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7594,822
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4323,997
SmolenskRussia 2,4091,497
SociRussia 3,6722,282
SortovalaRussia 1,9821,231
SuntarRussia 5,4583,391
SurgutRussia 4,0002,486
SverdlovskRussia 3,7202,311
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9591,839
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4794,026
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9694,330
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1235,669
SingaporeSingapore 10,9776,821
SliacSlovakia 2,2321,387
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2115,103
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8694,890
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3551,464
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1221,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0851,295
SevilleSpain 2,7481,708
SennarSudan 6,3063,919
ShambatSudan 6,0453,756
ShendiSudan 5,9743,713
StenseleSweden 1,263785
StockholmSweden 1,423884
StorlienSweden 1,014630
SundsvallSweden 1,291802
SantisSwitzerland 1,9681,223
SongeaTanzania 8,9135,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4045,844
SongkhlaThailand 10,2326,358
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4835,893
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9666,193
SurinThailand 9,6035,968
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7903,598
SokodeTogo 5,9503,697
SfaxTunisia 3,3062,054
SousseTunisia 3,1881,981
SamsunTurkey 3,6992,299
SiirtTurkey 4,2852,663
SivasTurkey 3,8732,407
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4033,357
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,356842
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 439273
SarataUkraine 2,9571,837
SarnyUkraine 2,3751,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2932,046
SumyUkraine 2,8191,752
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1533,823
SaltoUruguay 11,3297,040
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3684,579
Safford, AzUsa 7,4024,600
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4752,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4744,023
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9123,673
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0823,780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6203,492
Salem, InUsa 5,6673,522
Salem, OrUsa 6,8024,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,7474,192
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1024,413
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1754,459
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7534,818
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4934,656
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5784,088
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6944,781
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3093,299
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,7514,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6814,773
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8243,619
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,9323,065
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0463,757
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5034,041
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2683,895
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6673,522
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5154,049
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5294,057
Sedan, KsUsa 6,3493,946
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3693,958
Selma, AlUsa 6,3593,952
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8192,995
Seymour, InUsa 5,6673,522
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,7063,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1533,824
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6674,143
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8783,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,7883,597
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4433,382
Southport, NcUsa 5,7073,547
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9313,686
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4103,362
Spickard, MoUsa 5,9423,692
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3293,933
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3583,329
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7763,589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2013,853
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6694,144
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4873,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9113,673
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,1763,217
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8713,027
State College, PaUsa 5,0903,163
State University, MsUsa 6,3693,958
State University, NmUsa 7,3574,572
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3873,347
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5444,067
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,8793,654
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4194,610
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7993,604
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7102,927
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4374,000
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9113,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5814,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0203,741
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,9863,720
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7982,981
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4223,369
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9444,936
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6954,782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7384,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9392,448
SocotraYemen 7,3114,543
SenangaZambia 9,1105,661
SerenjeZambia 9,0025,594
SeshekeZambia 9,2845,769
SolweziZambia 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -