Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0033,730
TiranaAlbania 2,9401,827
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4822,785
TebessaAlgeria 3,1651,967
TimimounAlgeria 3,6992,299
TindoufAlgeria 3,8292,379
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3732,096
TrelewArgentina 12,7847,944
TucumanArgentina 11,1266,914
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,988
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4628,987
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7968,573
TibooburraAustralia 15,7709,800
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8589,233
TshaneBotswana 9,9316,171
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9415,556
TarauacaBrazil 9,4715,885
TauaBrazil 8,0735,016
TefeBrazil 8,7095,412
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3755,826
TeresinaBrazil 8,0475,001
TiriosBrazil 7,7604,822
TorresBrazil 10,8386,735
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7594,822
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0016,215
TriunfoBrazil 8,2075,100
TucuruiBrazil 8,1365,056
TuriacuBrazil 7,7744,831
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6413,505
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0833,159
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,9983,106
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7932,978
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0163,117
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6092,864
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9233,059
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9303,064
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7852,974
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5952,855
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7152,309
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6227,844
TaiyuanChina 7,7124,792
TaoyuanChina 9,3185,790
TengchongChina 8,3515,189
TønderDenmark 1,242772
TylstrupDenmark 1,127700
TystofteDenmark 1,330826
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8414,251
TahrirEgypt 4,4472,764
TantaEgypt 4,4472,763
TallinEstonia 1,7611,094
TartuEstonia 1,9111,188
TampereFinland 1,6391,018
TurkuFinland 1,594991
ToulonFrance 2,2931,425
ToulouseFrance 2,1381,329
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7478,543
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8409,222
TchibanGabon 7,3954,595
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1022,549
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6301,013
TamaleGhana 5,8843,656
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1511,958
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4182,124
TimehriGuyana 7,4184,610
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0865,025
TelaHonduras 7,9384,933
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8965,528
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8965,528
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5957,827
TabrizIran 4,4902,790
TeheranIran 4,9663,086
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5022,798
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9261,818
TarvisioItaly 2,1951,364
TermoliItaly 2,6891,671
TorinoItaly 2,1411,330
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1211,318
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0221,878
TrevicoItaly 2,7941,736
TrevisoItaly 2,2261,383
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2811,418
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1361,327
TabouIvory Coast 6,4143,986
TadotsuJapan 8,7545,440
TakadaJapan 8,5695,325
TakamatsuJapan 8,7595,443
TakayamaJapan 8,6465,372
TanegashimaJapan 9,0525,625
TatenoJapan 8,7245,421
TateyamaJapan 8,8345,489
TokushimaJapan 8,7995,468
TokyoJapan 8,7565,441
TomakomaiJapan 8,0505,002
TottoriJapan 8,6405,369
ToyamaJapan 8,5855,335
ToyookaJapan 8,6505,375
TsuJapan 8,7795,455
TsurugaJapan 8,6695,387
TsuyamaJapan 8,6785,393
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3972,733
TripoliLebanon 4,3092,677
TobrukLibya 4,0472,515
TripoliLibya 3,5932,233
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8221,132
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2196,350
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8296,729
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5366,547
ThyoloMalawi 9,4755,888
TawauMalaysia 11,3277,039
TessalitMali 4,7072,925
TimbuktuMali 5,0543,141
TombMali 5,0603,144
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8513,015
TacubayaMexico 8,1865,087
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8474,876
TarialanMongolia 6,1403,815
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0673,770
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3183,926
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7604,201
TangierMorocco 2,9351,824
TarfayaMorocco 3,8192,373
TazaMorocco 3,1111,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7105,412
TaungooMyanmar 8,8665,509
ThandweMyanmar 8,8075,472
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5349,653
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,698
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20911,315
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,67310,982
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,39910,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,46610,854
TemukaNew Zealand 18,02911,203
TimaruNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,81311,069
TahouaNiger 5,3473,323
TillaberyNiger 5,3753,340
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3495,188
TromsoNorway 1,454904
TrondheimNorway 931579
ThumraitOman 6,8204,238
TacnaPeru 10,4476,492
TarapotoPeru 9,5685,946
TrujilloPeru 9,8596,126
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8986,772
TorunPoland 1,8431,145
TimisoaraRomania 2,5841,605
TambovRussia 3,0241,879
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1173,180
TaraRussia 4,3522,704
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9272,440
TermezRussia 5,6513,512
TernejRussia 7,6874,777
TobolskRussia 3,9852,476
TomskRussia 4,8383,007
Tot’MaRussia 2,6571,651
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1551,961
TuapseRussia 3,5922,232
TuraRussia 4,7592,958
TurukhanskRussia 4,2352,632
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7983,603
TortosaSpain 2,4291,509
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1095,661
TokerSudan 5,9793,715
TartousSyria 4,2712,654
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3315,798
TaboraTanzania 8,2265,112
TakThailand 9,1965,715
TrangThailand 10,1506,307
TabligboTogo 6,2193,865
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0336,856
TunisTunisia 3,0701,907
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6622,897
TireeUk 624388
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 867539
TernopilUkraine 2,4661,532
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3937,080
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,1693,833
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8273,621
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2153,862
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3643,955
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5054,042
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5103,424
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6422,884
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0773,776
Temple, TxUsa 6,9714,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7624,202
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4113,984
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,3353,315
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7493,573
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,3243,308
Tooele, UtUsa 6,7854,216
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1433,817
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9313,064
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7404,188
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0123,114
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5214,674
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,4203,989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,2763,900
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,2443,258
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3913,350
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4784,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -