Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0278,717
UaupesBrazil 8,4625,258
UbatubaBrazil 10,0756,261
UberabaBrazil 9,7686,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9093,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0633,768
UpernavikGreenland 2,2921,424
UummannaqGreenland 2,1321,325
UdineItaly 2,2241,382
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9621,841
UenoJapan 8,7665,447
UnzendakeJapan 8,8185,480
UrakawaJapan 8,1235,048
UshibukaJapan 8,8685,510
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6665,385
UwajimaJapan 8,8325,488
UkmergeLithuania 1,9971,241
UtenaLithuania 2,0241,258
UlaangomMongolia 5,7163,552
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4824,028
UlgiiMongolia 5,7023,543
UliastaiMongolia 6,1033,792
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7713,586
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6784,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3365,180
UfaRussia 3,6302,256
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3752,097
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1333,811
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5574,075
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0323,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8561,775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0213,741
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6713,524
Umm BeninSudan 6,3703,958
UmeňSweden 1,415879
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6295,984
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3215,792
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1685,697
UrfaTurkey 4,1992,610
UsakTurkey 3,6092,243
Uman’Ukraine 2,7551,712
UzgorodUkraine 2,3771,477
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2643,271
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3363,316
Urbana, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Urbana, OhUsa 5,4533,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -