Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0121,872
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6447,236
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3807,071
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8347,354
ViennaAustria 2,1441,333
VitebskBelarus 2,2821,418
VassourasBrazil 9,9236,166
VicosaBrazil 9,7236,042
VitoriaBrazil 9,6085,971
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0465,622
VarnaBulgaria 3,1231,941
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,4702,778
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3943,973
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,5733,463
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5373,441
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4554,011
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,4944,035
ValdiviaChile 12,7477,921
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6877,884
VallenarChile 11,5487,176
ValparaisoChile 11,9877,449
VanguardiaColombia 8,3685,200
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0295,611
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,169727
VestervigDenmark 1,077669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7624,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7224,177
VilsandiEstonia 1,6641,034
VaasaFinland 1,499931
VestmannaeyjarIceland 656408
VeravalIndia 7,3464,565
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3235,172
ValentiaIreland 1,140709
VeniceItaly 2,2461,396
VeronaItaly 2,2061,371
VicenzaItaly 2,2121,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5841,606
ViterboItaly 2,5431,580
VolterraItaly 2,4061,495
VientianeLaos 9,2525,749
VarenaLithuania 2,0541,276
VilniusLithuania 2,0571,278
VeracruzMexico 8,0545,005
VlissingenNetherlands 1,366849
VaernesNorway 955594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 875544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9201,193
VillarricaParaguay 10,6856,640
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8051,743
VanavaraRussia 5,1673,211
VasileviciRussia 2,4661,533
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2341,388
VerhojanskRussia 5,2613,269
ViljujskRussia 5,3993,355
VitimRussia 5,5733,463
Vize IslandRussia 3,1951,985
VladivostokRussia 7,7714,829
VolgogradRussia 3,4962,172
VologdaRussia 2,5491,584
VoronezRussia 2,9981,863
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2003,232
VytegraRussia 2,2951,426
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1155,664
ValenciaSpain 2,5611,592
ValladolidSpain 2,2821,418
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2091,373
VisbySweden 1,522946
VanTurkey 4,3062,676
ValleyUk 1,001622
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6361,638
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4044,601
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8733,650
Valentine, NeUsa 6,0343,749
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7184,175
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8703,648
Vevay, InUsa 5,6423,506
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5264,055
Victoria, TxUsa 7,1624,451
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,4743,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -