Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,55410,287
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9577,430
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44610,220
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6289,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,036
WoomeraAustralia 15,7409,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7858,566
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5392,199
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5353,440
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6493,510
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9143,054
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2223,245
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,2563,266
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4043,358
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3404,561
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3826,451
WajimaJapan 8,5055,285
WakamatsuJapan 8,5665,323
WakayamaJapan 8,7975,467
WakkanaiJapan 7,7514,817
WajirKenya 7,7894,840
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6525,998
WindhoekNamibia 9,6696,008
WaihiNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,40410,815
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,33210,770
WaimateNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,41010,819
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,609
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,54110,900
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,24710,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,67710,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,54210,901
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,69610,997
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,75111,030
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,30810,756
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,19410,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,98011,173
WintonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
WarsawPoland 2,0261,259
WroclawPoland 1,9181,192
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0575,007
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2133,861
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3653,334
WauSudan 6,7094,169
WaddingtonUk 1,079670
Waco, TxUsa 6,9154,297
Wake IslandUsa 10,9506,805
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,3623,954
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9443,693
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9003,666
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5124,047
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6013,480
Warren, OhUsa 5,2333,252
Warren, PaUsa 5,0433,134
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9203,679
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2183,243
Washington, IaUsa 5,7893,598
Washington, InUsa 5,7183,553
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,3273,932
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7162,931
Watertown, SdUsa 5,6753,526
Watertown, WiUsa 5,4633,395
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,3463,322
Waverly, OhUsa 5,5133,426
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1923,848
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,4624,016
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1333,811
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8374,248
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,4874,031
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3223,307
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0633,146
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5004,039
West Point, GaUsa 6,1633,830
West Point, NyUsa 4,8713,027
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8703,647
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5773,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,7574,199
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3623,954
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3513,947
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9323,065
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3823,345
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5523,450
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0013,108
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6963,539
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0633,146
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0723,152
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6783,529
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8193,616
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4983,417
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6483,510
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,9844,340
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3573,329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8633,644
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2424,500
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7723,587
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2923,289
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2983,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -