Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2102,616
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5182,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3092,677
YaoundeCameroon 6,6724,146
YokoCameroon 6,5014,040
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2162,620
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8753,029
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3733,339
YanjiChina 7,7324,805
YichangChina 8,3575,193
YinchuanChina 7,3764,584
YiningChina 5,7543,576
YariguiesColombia 8,0935,029
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7454,191
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
YazdIran 5,4683,398
YakushimaJapan 9,0785,641
YamagataJapan 8,4935,278
YamaguchiJapan 8,7035,408
YokkaichiJapan 8,7595,443
YokohamaJapan 8,7805,456
YonagoJapan 8,6215,357
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4445,869
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5247,161
YeMyanmar 9,2965,777
YolaNigeria 6,1023,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5315,301
YurimaguasPeru 9,4945,900
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7222,313
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6044,725
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0183,118
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5474,068
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8853,657
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2973,913
York, PaUsa 5,1153,178
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,1933,227
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -