Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mykines Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mykines Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mykines Fyr with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9443,694
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0871,297
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1912,604
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9904,965
ZhengzhouChina 8,0444,999
ZhijiangChina 8,6175,355
ZagrebCroatia 2,3551,463
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0091,248
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3362,073
ZahedanIran 6,0373,752
ZanjanIran 4,7292,939
ZacatecasMexico 8,0304,990
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0764,397
ZinderNiger 5,5343,439
ZhobPakistan 6,3083,920
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2296,978
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2316,979
ZamoscPoland 2,2511,399
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7871,110
ZigalovoRussia 5,7683,584
ZiganskRussia 5,1493,200
ZyryankaRussia 5,6933,538
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3161,439
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9291,199
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5805,332
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4652,153
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0761,911
ZitomirUkraine 2,5631,593
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8821,791
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7981,739
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1324,432
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,5713,462
ZambeziZambia 8,8295,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -